Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5136,533
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9866,206
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9856,205
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2296,357
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3946,459
AzulArgentina 10,4776,510
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0468,107
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7987,953
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9018,017
AmberleyAustralia 11,4747,130
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2687,002
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4637,123
AimoresBrazil 10,5716,569
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2836,390
AltamiraBrazil 8,4815,270
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3465,186
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5566,560
ApodiBrazil 9,8896,145
AracajuBrazil 10,3176,411
AracuaiBrazil 10,3066,404
AragarcasBrazil 9,4115,848
AraxaBrazil 10,1026,278
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1426,302
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,226762
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,250777
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4552,147
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3873,348
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3953,353
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9401,827
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7061,682
AbecheChad 13,0708,122
AntofagastaChile 8,6965,404
AricaChile 8,2655,136
AltaiChina 10,0276,231
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1283,808
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1063,794
AraucaColombia 6,1823,841
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3093,299
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4583,391
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3853,346
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7907,327
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0167,467
AswanEgypt 12,6407,855
AsyutEgypt 12,2567,616
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1742,594
AsmaraEritrea 13,7648,553
AssabEritrea 14,1178,773
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4238,963
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8286,107
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6033,482
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,30111,372
AccraGhana 12,3107,650
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6616,625
AthensGreece 10,8636,751
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8916,768
AasiaatGreenland 5,2833,283
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9663,707
AputiteqGreenland 6,1323,810
AkureyriIceland 6,7964,223
AgraIndia 12,4747,752
AhmedabadIndia 13,0558,112
AkolaIndia 13,1928,197
AllahabadIndia 12,5387,791
AmritsarIndia 12,0777,505
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9927,452
AbadanIran 12,3467,672
ArakIran 11,9577,430
AlbengaItaly 9,6065,969
AlgheroItaly 9,9176,163
AmendolaItaly 10,1876,330
AnconaItaly 9,8956,149
ArezzoItaly 9,8346,111
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0357,479
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0827,508
AbashiriJapan 7,4484,628
AburatsuJapan 9,1735,700
AikawaJapan 8,2395,120
AjiroJapan 8,3735,203
AkitaJapan 7,9994,971
AkuneJapan 9,2265,733
AomoriJapan 7,8834,898
AsahikawaJapan 7,5934,718
AsosanJapan 9,1035,657
AmmanJordan 11,9067,398
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7836,700
AinaziLatvia 8,9045,533
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,22810,706
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,33410,772
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,64910,968
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,03510,586
AtarMauritania 10,1596,313
AgalegaMauritius 16,94110,527
AcapulcoMexico 3,2091,994
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7756,074
AltaiMongolia 9,8866,143
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6375,988
AgadirMorocco 9,6766,013
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7695,449
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5187,157
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9986,834
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5936,582
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5616,563
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5526,557
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6562,893
AgadezNiger 11,9807,444
AsuncionParaguay 9,7186,039
ArequipaPeru 8,0094,977
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8916,768
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0634,389
AradRomania 9,9666,193
AjanRussia 7,1154,421
AldanRussia 7,6094,728
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1706,320
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9215,543
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1954,471
AnadyrRussia 4,8623,021
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5155,291
ArmavirRussia 10,6346,608
AstrakhanRussia 10,5906,581
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7474,814
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7665,448
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5015,904
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6305,984
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6425,992
Abu HamedSudan 13,1178,151
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,8508,607
AqiqSudan 13,4288,344
ArbaatSudan 13,2198,214
AromaSudan 13,6098,457
AtbaraSudan 13,3328,285
Abu KamalSyria 11,7727,315
AleppoSyria 11,4937,142
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6327,850
AtakpameTogo 12,2557,616
AdanaTurkey 11,3587,058
AfyonTurkey 11,0316,855
AnkaraTurkey 10,9776,822
AntalyaTurkey 11,2326,980
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5747,192
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0324,991
AberporthUk 8,3105,164
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3155,167
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5396,549
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3226,414
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0648,118
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0638,118
ArtigasUruguay 10,1966,336
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9861,856
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1161,315
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,009627
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1141,314
Ada, MnUsa 2,2671,409
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2402,014
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5982,236
Akron, OhUsa 3,4672,154
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,419882
Albany, GaUsa 3,5002,175
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0612,524
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4761,539
Albion, NeUsa 2,0851,296
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,411877
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6671,657
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1131,313
Algona, IaUsa 2,4201,504
Alice, TxUsa 2,4891,547
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9692,467
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6921,051
Alma, MiUsa 3,1511,958
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2612,027
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8821,170
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8331,139
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1412,573
Amite, LaUsa 2,9861,855
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2202,001
Anderson, InUsa 3,0981,925
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4772,160
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7332,320
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2402,014
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,0271,260
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5102,181
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9122,431
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5022,176
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7091,684
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 919571
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3281,446
Athens, GaUsa 3,4852,166
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4002,113
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0702,529
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1283,187
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2501,398
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6242,252
Augusta, MtUsa 1,292803
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Austin, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9696,816
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1406,923
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1253,806
AdenYemen 14,2038,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -