Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8557,367
BustAfghanistan 12,2537,614
BatnaAlgeria 10,2426,365
BecharAlgeria 10,0826,265
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0886,269
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1996,338
BiskraAlgeria 10,2926,396
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9326,793
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4717,749
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6467,858
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6407,854
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9978,076
ByrdAntarctica 13,1238,155
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4946,521
BarilocheArgentina 10,2016,339
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3916,457
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1677,561
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4257,100
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4598,363
BrestBelarus 9,4575,877
BrusselsBelgium 8,8425,495
Belize CityBelize 3,9862,477
BeninBenin 12,4517,737
BohiconBenin 12,3627,682
BermudaBermuda 5,1653,210
BageBrazil 10,4346,484
BambuiBrazil 10,2096,344
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4756,510
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8746,136
BarcelosBrazil 7,4264,614
BarraBrazil 9,8076,094
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2355,739
BarreirasBrazil 9,7296,046
BelémBrazil 8,6755,390
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3696,443
BelterraBrazil 8,2085,101
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5875,958
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4976,523
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9406,177
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7486,058
BrevesBrazil 8,5185,293
BurgasBulgaria 10,5476,554
BurundiBurundi 15,1829,434
BatouriCameroon 13,4978,387
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2092,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,265786
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3852,104
Banff, AbCanada 1,552964
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6072,242
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2443,259
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,548962
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5171,564
Blue River, BcCanada 1,585985
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7522,331
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8461,147
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1931,363
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0601,280
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8172,993
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,511939
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0483,758
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8461,147
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5082,180
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7888,568
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5188,400
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5956,584
BeijingChina 9,5135,912
BarranquillaColombia 5,5683,460
Benito SalasColombia 6,1313,810
BogotáColombia 6,0853,782
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5065,907
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3338,907
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3538,919
BaniDominican Republic 5,4403,380
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3783,342
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
BahariyaEgypt 12,0427,483
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0497,488
BiarritzFrance 9,1545,689
BordeauxFrance 9,0895,648
BrestFrance 8,6035,346
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8054,229
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8034,227
BitamGabon 13,4888,382
BanjulGambia 10,3946,459
BerlinGermany 9,0685,635
BrockenGermany 9,0235,607
BokeGuinea 10,7216,662
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5906,581
BudapestHungary 9,7526,060
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7656,068
BangaloreIndia 13,9918,694
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7818,564
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9158,026
BikanerIndia 12,5057,771
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7737,937
BabolsarIran 11,6897,264
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7617,930
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5787,195
Bandar LengehIran 12,8347,975
BirjandIran 12,1347,540
BushehrIran 12,5317,787
BaghdadIraq 11,9677,437
BasraIraq 12,3177,654
BelmulletIreland 7,8854,900
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0755,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2716,382
BergamoItaly 9,5355,925
BolognaItaly 9,7116,035
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5375,926
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3796,450
BrindisiItaly 10,3686,443
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9137,403
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7557,305
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4246,478
BeirutLebanon 11,6977,269
BenghaziLibya 11,2977,020
BirzaiLithuania 9,0825,644
BitolaMacedonia 10,4706,506
BlantyreMalawi 16,66110,354
BvumbweMalawi 16,68810,370
BintuluMalaysia 12,7457,920
BamakoMali 11,1476,927
Bko-SMali 11,1606,935
BougounMali 11,2807,010
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9176,163
BaitagMongolia 10,0846,266
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6345,987
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2545,751
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1125,663
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2385,741
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7376,051
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0775,640
BulganMongolia 9,3715,823
BhamawMyanmar 11,9737,440
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5317,166
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9716,818
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7866,702
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7622,959
BilmaNiger 12,1497,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0587,493
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1804,462
BergenNorway 8,0715,015
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0735,016
BjornoyaNorway 7,1774,460
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7474,814
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8524,879
BadinPakistan 12,9588,052
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2957,640
BalakotPakistan 11,8127,340
BarkhanPakistan 12,3697,686
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3273,311
BascoPhilippines 10,7036,651
BialystokPoland 9,3435,806
BejaPortugal 9,2075,721
BragancaPortugal 8,9865,584
BistritaRomania 9,9806,201
BucharestRomania 10,2976,398
BajkitRussia 8,4065,224
BarabinskRussia 9,4575,877
BarnaulRussia 9,5565,938
BerezovoRussia 8,6645,384
BiserRussia 9,2835,768
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0865,025
BogdarinRussia 8,4515,252
BogucanyRussia 8,6905,400
BomnakRussia 7,7074,789
BorRussia 8,5715,326
BorzjaRussia 8,6465,373
BratskRussia 8,7505,437
BelgradeSerbia 10,0696,257
BoSierra Leone 11,1916,955
BontheSierra Leone 11,1616,936
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6175,976
BerberaSomalia 14,4638,988
BusanSouth Korea 9,0845,645
BadajozSpain 9,2055,720
BarcelonaSpain 9,5325,923
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1255,671
BabanusaSudan 13,6948,510
BaselSwitzerland 9,2715,761
BernSwitzerland 9,3235,793
BangkokThailand 12,7537,925
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7337,913
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5297,785
BizerteTunisia 10,2976,399
BalikesirTurkey 10,8556,746
BursaTurkey 10,8366,734
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5987,207
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9724,954
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0414,997
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0394,996
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4215,233
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5515,314
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6315,364
Bakersfield, CaUsa 388241
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1231,319
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9012,424
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1982,609
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1972,608
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8981,801
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9421,828
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9241,195
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5582,211
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3032,674
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5801,603
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1842,600
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7102,305
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2902,045
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1101,933
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,409876
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8942,420
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1981,988
Bishop, CaUsa 327203
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9891,236
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6332,258
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6852,290
Blaine, WaUsa 1,224761
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4552,147
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1592,584
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3251,445
Boise, IdahoUsa 787489
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0021,865
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0492,516
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2922,667
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8351,761
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1581,962
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6871,670
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5041,556
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1482,577
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7651,718
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4842,165
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7212,312
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7961,737
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9751,848
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6681,658
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5151,563
Buckeye, AzUsa 986612
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6042,240
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3402,075
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6612,275
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8301,758
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5892,230
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6581,652
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0862,539
Burns, OregonUsa 669415
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4907,140
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4714,021
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0823,779
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,55210,286
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,56210,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -