Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0267,473
ChlefAlgeria 9,9166,162
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2126,346
CeresArgentina 9,7896,083
ChamicalArgentina 9,5505,935
ChepesArgentina 9,6125,973
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7886,704
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1646,316
CórdobaArgentina 9,7606,065
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7696,070
CorrientesArgentina 9,8096,096
CairnsAustralia 11,3457,050
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2347,602
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6199,084
CedunaAustralia 13,2878,257
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9187,406
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0397,481
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2657,622
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3717,066
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6187,219
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4778,375
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4317,725
CharnocksBarbados 6,7204,176
CotonouBenin 12,4517,737
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6636,626
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7356,671
CabroboBrazil 9,9556,186
CaceresBrazil 8,9975,591
CaetiteBrazil 10,0636,253
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1636,315
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5695,946
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0116,221
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4366,485
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7596,064
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4826,514
CaparaoBrazil 10,5776,573
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8296,108
CaratingaBrazil 10,5046,528
CaravelasBrazil 10,6006,587
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9626,191
CarolinaBrazil 9,1785,703
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2436,365
CataguasesBrazil 10,5716,569
CatalaoBrazil 9,9216,165
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0556,248
CaxiasBrazil 9,3555,813
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4786,511
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0966,274
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5396,549
ChapecoBrazil 10,2226,352
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7945,465
CipoBrazil 10,2026,340
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0915,649
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3466,429
CordeiroBrazil 10,6436,613
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8426,116
CorumbaBrazil 9,2465,745
CoximBrazil 9,4095,847
CrateusBrazil 9,6075,970
CuiabaBrazil 9,0805,642
CuritibaBrazil 10,3456,429
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,587986
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,354841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9003,045
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7212,934
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3972,733
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5802,225
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,509938
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7011,057
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,304810
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9252,439
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5582,832
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8283,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8262,999
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,398869
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6372,882
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5052,178
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6822,288
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0501,895
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5122,183
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7292,939
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0301,261
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4432,140
Comox, BcCanada 1,323822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1471,956
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7661,098
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,383860
ChicoChile 10,6546,620
ChillanChile 9,7526,060
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7146,037
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0475,622
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5016,525
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6545,999
ChangchunChina 8,6755,390
ChangduChina 11,3197,034
ChangshaChina 10,7006,649
ChengduChina 11,0086,840
ChongqingChina 10,9726,818
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9713,711
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8026,091
CamagueyCuba 4,5892,851
CasablancaCuba 4,1002,548
ChebCzech Republic 9,2525,750
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7455,434
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3933,351
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3683,336
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4073,360
CanarEcuador 6,3143,924
CairoEgypt 11,9547,428
CaenFrance 8,7485,436
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0485,623
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8984,908
CocobeachGabon 13,4358,348
CologneGermany 8,9445,558
ChiosGreece 10,9206,786
CorfuGreece 10,5516,557
ConakryGuinea 10,9206,786
CatacamasHonduras 4,3702,715
CholutecaHonduras 4,3972,733
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8918,632
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1517,551
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1517,551
ChahbaharIran 12,9738,062
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9734,955
ClonesIreland 8,0264,988
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9664,950
CorkIreland 8,1305,052
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1345,054
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0806,264
CameriItaly 9,5005,903
CampobassoItaly 10,1376,299
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0526,246
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1166,286
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0056,217
Cape MeleItaly 9,6165,975
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3106,406
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5406,549
CerviaItaly 9,7846,080
CiampinoItaly 10,0206,226
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7146,037
Cisa PassItaly 9,6535,999
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9646,192
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5645,943
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6166,597
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4886,517
ChibaJapan 8,2635,135
ChichibuJapan 8,3135,166
ChichijimaJapan 8,6645,384
ChoshiJapan 8,1995,095
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6687,250
ChilekaMalawi 16,66110,354
ChitedzeMalawi 16,42410,206
ChitipaMalawi 16,0149,951
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8061,122
ComitanMexico 3,7902,355
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1635,694
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9325,551
ChoirMongolia 9,3775,827
CasablancaMorocco 9,5625,942
ChindeMozambique 17,01310,572
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1478,170
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6896,643
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4737,130
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0116,843
CondegaNicaragua 4,4512,766
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6488,481
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3735,824
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9655,571
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0725,638
ChhorPakistan 12,8467,983
ChitralPakistan 11,6817,259
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9576,187
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5905,959
CajamarcaPeru 6,7424,190
ChachapoyasPeru 6,7044,166
ChiclayoPeru 6,6194,113
ChimbotePeru 6,9134,296
CuzcoPeru 7,7454,813
CzestochowaPoland 9,4355,863
CoimbraPortugal 9,0075,597
CalafatRomania 10,2406,364
CeahlauRomania 10,0386,238
ClujRomania 9,9856,205
ConstantaRomania 10,4096,468
CraiovaRomania 10,2416,364
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7774,211
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1025,035
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1413,816
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8293,001
Cape UelenRussia 4,3392,696
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6014,723
CaraRussia 8,0515,003
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0735,638
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5353,439
ChitaRussia 8,6645,384
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6515,376
CokurdahRussia 6,0643,768
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7574,820
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,46810,234
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7345,428
CaceresSpain 9,1905,711
CadizSpain 9,4215,854
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3755,826
CordobaSpain 9,4105,847
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5339,031
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4737,751
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7547,925
Chiang MaiThailand 12,3907,699
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2267,598
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7607,929
ChumphonThailand 13,1318,160
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7506,680
CorumTurkey 10,9716,818
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4257,099
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5787,195
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4255,236
CernovcyUkraine 9,9016,153
ChernigovUkraine 9,7326,048
CarrascoUruguay 10,5726,569
ColoniaUruguay 10,4276,480
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9583,702
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8841,792
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9612,462
Camden, ScUsa 3,6852,290
Canton, NyUsa 3,9342,445
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1771,353
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1132,556
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4482,764
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Casper, WyUsa 1,421883
Centralia, WaUsa 1,004624
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8002,361
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7912,356
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5011,554
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8222,375
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8122,369
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5032,177
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6492,268
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7772,347
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4721,536
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2842,041
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0902,542
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1482,578
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7582,335
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7411,082
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,511939
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9331,822
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 222138
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4182,124
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,512940
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2272,005
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2382,012
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3622,089
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3311,449
Clark, SdUsa 2,1351,327
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8111,747
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0711,909
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6751,041
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4232,127
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7451,706
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5782,223
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1581,962
College Park, MdUsa 3,8832,413
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,506936
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5851,607
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6772,285
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1181,938
Columbus, InUsa 3,1141,935
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3761,477
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3602,088
Conception, MoUsa 2,3351,451
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1111,312
Conway, ArUsa 2,6911,672
Conway, ScUsa 3,8592,398
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9612,461
Corning, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1042,551
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5431,580
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4071,495
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8682,404
Corvallis, OrUsa 738458
Covington, LaUsa 3,0181,875
Covington, TnUsa 2,8361,763
Crete, NeUsa 2,1631,344
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,468913
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0126,843
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0126,843
CaracasVenezuela 6,2573,888
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7054,167
CoroVenezuela 5,9553,701
ChipataZambia 16,31710,139
ChomaZambia 16,19210,062
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,87210,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -