Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4387,108
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1586,312
DavisAntarctica 16,40510,194
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3777,691
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3467,672
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2099,451
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0947,515
DhakaBangladesh 12,3707,687
D’UccleBelgium 8,8425,495
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2776,386
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9665,571
DouradosBrazil 9,6906,021
DoualaCameroon 13,2008,202
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1483,199
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2531,400
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9771,229
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1833,221
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5602,834
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1002,548
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6621,654
DuianChina 10,7826,700
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1836,328
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2938,882
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2373,255
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3313,313
DabaaEgypt 11,7497,301
DakhlaEgypt 12,3327,663
DijonFrance 9,1795,704
DresdenGermany 9,2095,722
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2383,876
DebrecenHungary 9,8476,119
DalatangiIceland 6,9984,349
DaltonganjIndia 12,5987,829
DarbhangaIndia 12,3107,649
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7837,322
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7767,318
DumkaIndia 12,4487,735
DwarkaIndia 13,2038,205
DezfulIran 12,1407,544
DublinIreland 8,1305,052
DecimomannuItaly 10,0666,255
DobbiacoItaly 9,5515,935
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8677,374
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8707,376
DagorettiKenya 15,3949,566
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1585,691
DedzaMalawi 16,49510,250
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8116,096
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8185,480
DaweiMyanmar 12,8657,994
De BiltNetherlands 8,7685,449
De KooyNetherlands 8,6815,394
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6765,391
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7356,671
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2256,975
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5356,547
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5187,158
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2485,125
DalbandinPakistan 12,5487,798
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1377,542
DirPakistan 11,7517,302
DroshPakistan 11,7137,278
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1666,938
DohaQatar 12,9508,047
DorohoiRomania 9,9576,187
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4994,660
DudinkaRussia 7,8524,880
DzardzanRussia 6,9804,338
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8227,968
DakarSenegal 10,2266,355
DaruSierra Leone 11,2657,000
DurbanSouth Africa 17,37710,798
DamazinSudan 13,9588,674
DongolaSudan 13,0398,102
DamascusSyria 11,7707,314
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7697,313
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6587,244
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4297,102
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,0699,985
DjerbaTunisia 10,6806,637
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3827,073
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9624,947
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1615,071
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1216,289
DonetskUkraine 10,2386,362
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9778,064
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4062,117
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7332,320
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3421,455
Danville, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7672,341
Davenport, WaUsa 1,118695
David City, NeUsa 2,1531,338
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2592,025
Dayton, WaUsa 983611
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3672,093
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 486302
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1671,346
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3512,082
Delphine, InUsa 3,0011,865
Denton, MdUsa 3,9612,462
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,493928
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4431,518
Deseret, UtUsa 791491
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3461,458
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2932,046
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0621,903
Dillon, MtUsa 1,079671
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9291,199
Dover, DeUsa 3,9612,462
Dover, TnUsa 3,0111,871
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2781,416
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6871,670
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6181,627
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Durham, NhUsa 4,2812,661
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7086,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -