Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,4856,515
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4656,503
EsquelArgentina 10,3596,437
EzeizaArgentina 10,4066,466
East SaleAustralia 12,5567,802
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3588,922
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3568,921
EssendonAustralia 12,7027,893
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5916,581
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4856,516
EspinosaBrazil 10,1106,283
Earlton, OnCanada 3,5682,217
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8211,132
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,8601,156
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,8491,149
Edson, AbCanada 1,7831,108
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,543959
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9581,838
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9661,222
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,7751,103
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9133,053
ErlianChina 9,4355,863
El CaranoColombia 5,8113,611
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8725,513
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3083,299
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5233,432
El ArishEgypt 11,9367,417
El TorEgypt 12,2297,599
ErfurtGermany 9,1115,662
EssenGermany 8,9065,534
EsfahanIran 12,1477,548
EilatIsrael 12,1317,538
EsashiJapan 7,8624,885
EldoretKenya 15,1419,409
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4845,893
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5755,950
EeldeNetherlands 8,7415,431
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2116,966
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,4532,767
EnuguNigeria 12,8347,975
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9996,214
EvoraPortugal 9,1635,694
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0645,011
EkimcanRussia 7,5984,722
Elat’MaRussia 9,5645,943
ElistaRussia 10,5416,550
ErbogacenRussia 8,0905,027
EssejRussia 7,6204,735
Ed DueimSudan 13,6438,478
El FasherSudan 13,3428,291
El GeneinaSudan 13,1978,201
El ObeidSudan 13,6328,471
El ShowakSudan 13,7458,541
En NahudSudan 13,5918,446
EdirneTurkey 10,6016,587
ErzincanTurkey 11,1726,942
ErzurumTurkey 11,1796,947
EskisehirTurkey 10,9256,789
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6137,217
EntebbeUganda 15,0419,347
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0705,015
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1325,053
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2682,031
Eastman, GaUsa 3,5882,229
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5582,833
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6831,046
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1841,357
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,578981
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6392,261
Elko, NvUsa 618384
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0851,296
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8202,374
Ely, NevadaUsa 638396
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1072,552
Erie, PaUsa 3,5532,208
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2581,403
Eugene, OrUsa 688427
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5001,553
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 363225
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0151,252
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,012629
Evansville, InUsa 3,0011,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -