Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5647,186
FarahAfghanistan 12,1797,568
FormosaArgentina 9,7486,058
ForrestAustralia 13,6848,504
FrancistownBotswana 16,55110,285
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2356,360
FloraniaBrazil 10,0066,218
FlorestaBrazil 10,0266,230
FlorianoBrazil 9,5175,914
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5566,559
FormosaBrazil 9,7796,077
FortalezaBrazil 9,6896,021
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9596,189
FrancaBrazil 10,1336,297
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4031,493
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4381,515
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2211,380
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3171,440
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,578980
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6431,642
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5491,584
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0301,262
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3071,434
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5652,837
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5772,844
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5102,803
FayaChad 12,5857,820
FamagustaCyprus 11,5157,156
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6135,352
FarafraEgypt 12,1347,540
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,9508,668
FichtelbergGermany 9,2425,743
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0925,650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4976,523
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4503,387
FaranahGuinea 11,1226,911
FalconaraItaly 9,8886,145
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7736,073
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1866,330
FonniItaly 10,0126,222
FrontoneItaly 9,8696,133
FrosinoneItaly 10,0686,256
FukauraJapan 7,9514,941
FukueJapan 9,2745,763
FukuiJapan 8,5145,291
FukuokaJapan 9,1015,656
FukushimaJapan 8,0975,032
FukuyamaJapan 8,8365,491
FushikiJapan 8,4055,223
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8716,755
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,89911,123
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,23611,332
FunchalMadeira 8,9895,586
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4804,027
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7116,034
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0665,012
FaroPortugal 9,2775,765
FerganaRussia 11,1886,952
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0246,850
FalunSweden 8,3935,215
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6085,349
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5086,530
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,4262,129
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1491,335
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5831,605
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4291,510
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2791,416
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3242,687
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5221,567
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7901,734
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0501,274
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5821,605
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4871,546
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8242,376
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7632,338
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7792,349
Fillmore, UtUsa 849527
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2802,038
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 974605
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2532,022
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8721,785
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,481921
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4201,504
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,587986
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9492,454
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3571,465
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4731,537
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1521,958
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3241,444
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2612,648
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2202,001
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8901,796
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5842,227
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9032,426
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 244152
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1631,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -