Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9687,437
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9887,450
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3866,454
General PicoArgentina 10,1516,308
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2586,374
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0877,511
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3167,653
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,156
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3528,297
GrazAustria 9,6626,004
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1866,951
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2086,965
GomelBelarus 9,6285,983
GrodnoBelarus 9,3205,792
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2236,353
GoianiaBrazil 9,7066,032
GoiasBrazil 9,5805,953
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4566,497
GrajauBrazil 9,1555,689
GuairaBrazil 9,8736,135
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6906,022
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5066,528
GarouaCameroon 13,0078,083
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3903,349
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8661,781
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,212753
Golden, BcCanada 1,531951
Goose, NfCanada 4,9073,049
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3402,076
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9251,196
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7182,932
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8983,043
GanzhouChina 10,7586,685
GuangzhouChina 11,0816,886
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3603,331
GuayaquilEcuador 6,2143,861
GonderEthiopia 14,0018,701
GourdonFrance 9,2065,721
GrenobleFrance 9,3915,836
GeisenheimGermany 9,0735,638
GorlitzGermany 9,2515,749
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5125,911
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,0402,510
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2624,513
GoaIndia 13,8438,602
GuwahatiIndia 12,0747,503
GelaItaly 10,5366,547
GenoaItaly 9,6075,970
GhediItaly 9,5845,956
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3136,409
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1586,312
GrossetoItaly 9,8626,129
GrottaglieItaly 10,3576,436
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9216,165
GuidoniaItaly 10,0096,220
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8047,335
GifuJapan 8,5195,294
GaoMali 11,4727,129
GuamMariana Islands 9,3655,820
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6321,635
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7431,705
GuaymasMexico 1,525948
GaluutMongolia 9,7066,032
GemertNetherlands 8,8385,492
GisborneNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4836,515
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9706,817
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6756,634
GayaNiger 12,0867,510
GardermoenNorway 8,2875,149
GeiloNorway 8,1615,072
GdanskPoland 9,0755,639
GalatiRomania 10,2616,376
Gor’KijRussia 9,4535,874
GorznyjRussia 10,8966,771
GridinoRussia 8,2905,152
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,9189,270
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0798,128
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5175,914
GijonSpain 8,9165,540
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,6108,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,7688,555
GoteborgSweden 8,5425,308
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5325,302
GothenburgSweden 8,5435,309
GunnarnSweden 8,0404,996
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3175,789
GabesTunisia 10,6166,597
GafsaTunisia 10,4986,524
GiresunTurkey 11,0166,846
GoztepeTurkey 10,7656,689
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4537,117
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6007,209
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0354,993
GajvoronUkraine 10,0196,226
GeniceskUkraine 10,3756,447
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1101,933
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7392,323
Galva, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6851,669
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6811,045
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5542,209
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0122,493
Golconda, NvUsa 543338
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8982,422
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7661,098
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3021,431
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8901,796
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,177732
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1101,933
Grants Pass, OrUsa 453281
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4371,514
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,363847
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9011,803
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0981,925
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1101,933
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7072,303
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1581,962
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8471,769
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1821,977
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5842,227
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3951,488
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5482,205
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,5772,223
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7011,679
Groton, CtUsa 4,2442,637
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,1251,942
GuanareVenezuela 6,1223,804
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1643,830
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6424,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -