Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9737,440
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5896,580
HuamboAngola 14,9949,318
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0018,079
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7947,950
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8107,960
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7347,292
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7494,815
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7561,712
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8303,001
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8283,000
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5602,212
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9093,051
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3312,070
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5771,601
Hope, BcCanada 1,265786
HaikouChina 11,5707,190
HailarChina 8,5785,330
HamiChina 10,3396,425
HetanChina 11,3637,061
HavanaCuba 4,1072,552
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5033,420
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5603,455
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2943,290
HelwanEgypt 11,9777,443
HurguadaEgypt 12,3417,669
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4824,649
HelsinkiFinland 8,6815,394
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6745,390
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,5414,065
HamburgGermany 8,8345,490
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8345,489
HannoverGermany 8,9265,547
HelgolandGermany 8,7025,407
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4015,842
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1886,952
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2403,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,7762,347
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9002,424
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9924,345
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4898,382
HaifaIsrael 11,7897,326
HaboroJapan 7,6024,724
HachijojimaJapan 8,4505,251
HachinoheJapan 7,8484,877
HagiJapan 8,9695,574
HakodateJapan 7,8224,860
HamadaJapan 8,8885,523
HamamatsuJapan 8,4945,278
HikoneJapan 8,5655,322
HimejiJapan 8,7095,412
HiradoJapan 9,1755,701
HirooJapan 7,6154,732
HiroshimaJapan 8,8955,528
HitaJapan 9,0815,643
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1735,700
HunLibya 11,3647,062
HomboriMali 11,4267,100
HomalinMyanmar 12,0347,478
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6537,863
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1096,903
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2566,994
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6377,231
HororataNew Zealand 11,2406,984
HyderabadPakistan 12,8848,006
HuanucoPeru 7,1354,434
HelPoland 9,0615,630
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7604,822
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9585,566
HatangaRussia 7,3064,540
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3345,179
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3828,316
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5357,790
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6866,019
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6225,979
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0885,648
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6825,395
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5579,046
HalaibSudan 12,9588,052
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,6428,477
HudeibaSudan 13,3448,292
HaparandaSweden 8,1095,039
HarnosandSweden 8,2705,139
HamaSyria 11,5957,205
HassakahSyria 11,5437,173
Hua HinThailand 12,8958,013
HakkariTurkey 11,4877,138
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3885,213
HersonUkraine 10,2696,382
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8266,106
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4951,551
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1842,600
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8612,400
Hart, MiUsa 3,0681,907
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1682,590
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1511,337
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5352,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Hays, KsUsa 1,9991,242
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10263
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0801,292
Helena, MtUsa 1,259783
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7192,311
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8772,409
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5642,214
Hermit, CoUsa 1,313816
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8721,784
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3252,066
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0591,279
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0202,498
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8581,776
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1581,962
Holly, CoUsa 1,7491,087
Homer, AkUsa 3,1811,977
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0321,884
Horton, KsUsa 2,2921,424
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6961,054
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6482,267
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1731,972
Houma, LaUsa 3,0211,877
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6031,618
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4222,126
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1591,963
Huron, SdUsa 2,1041,307
HanoiVietnam 11,7667,311
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5997,829
HarareZimbabwe 16,58210,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -