Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1126,905
In SalahAlgeria 10,7436,676
InnsbruckAustria 9,4645,881
IbiriteBrazil 10,3666,441
IguatuBrazil 9,8096,095
IlheusBrazil 10,4136,471
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0475,622
IndaialBrazil 10,4576,498
IpameriBrazil 9,8706,133
IraiBrazil 10,1826,327
IreceBrazil 9,9336,172
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1416,302
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9554,943
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2425,122
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3106,407
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6246,602
ItapevaBrazil 10,2676,380
ItirucuBrazil 10,2396,363
ItuacuBrazil 10,1566,311
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7626,066
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7782,348
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,8642,401
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5102,803
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6112,866
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4635,259
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3684,579
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6377,231
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3223,307
IzobambaEcuador 6,1583,827
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9337,415
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2182,621
IoanninaGreece 10,5806,575
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3573,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4163,987
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0128,086
IranshahrIran 12,7607,929
IstranaItaly 9,6425,992
IidaJapan 8,4355,241
IizukaJapan 9,0745,638
IrakoJapan 8,5475,311
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2616,377
IrozakiJapan 8,4215,233
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2406,363
IshinomakiJapan 7,9954,968
IwamizawaJapan 7,6664,764
IzuharaJapan 9,1315,674
IrbidJordan 11,8427,359
IfraneMorocco 9,7326,048
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6657,249
IlorinNigeria 12,4487,735
InchonNorth Korea 9,0705,636
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7754,210
IslamabadPakistan 11,9007,395
IquitosPeru 6,8304,244
IloiloPhilippines 11,4107,090
IasiRomania 10,0766,262
IcaRussia 6,1693,834
IlirnejRussia 5,3143,302
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4414,624
IrkutskRussia 9,0245,607
Ivdel’Russia 9,0405,617
IbizaSpain 9,6966,025
IspartaTurkey 11,1356,919
IstanbulTurkey 10,7566,684
IzmirTurkey 10,9506,804
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7946,086
IzmailUkraine 10,2976,399
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Independence, KsUsa 2,2891,422
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0252,501
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0791,913
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4151,501
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5751,600
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8102,368
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4781,540
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9221,816
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8482,391
IsokaZambia 16,0139,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -