Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8017,333
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8597,369
JuninArgentina 10,2336,359
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1266,292
JacobinaBrazil 10,0436,241
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8326,110
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2436,365
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0306,232
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5456,553
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,8631,158
JiuquanChina 10,4346,484
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8883,038
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3593,330
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3043,296
JoensuuFinland 8,5395,306
JokioinenFinland 8,5895,337
JyvskylFinland 8,4835,271
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3553,328
JulianehbGreenland 5,6613,518
JagdalpurIndia 13,1898,196
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9658,678
JerusalemIsrael 11,8957,392
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6302,877
JosNigeria 12,6497,860
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8184,237
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8254,241
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5637,807
JhelumPakistan 11,9627,433
JiwaniPakistan 12,9918,073
JuliacaPeru 8,0334,992
JakutskRussia 7,1924,469
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5706,568
JenisejskRussia 8,8315,487
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3394,561
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3834,588
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3768,312
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0928,135
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7028,514
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,93410,523
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4205,854
JubaSudan 14,5249,026
JokkmokkSweden 7,9404,934
JönköpingSweden 8,6085,349
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6085,349
JendoubaTunisia 10,3136,409
JerbaTunisia 10,6536,620
JerseyUk 8,6575,380
JaltaUkraine 10,5366,547
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9541,836
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9511,834
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7672,341
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7591,715
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6862,291
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,4401,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -