Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8657,373
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2447,609
KhostAfghanistan 11,9867,448
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6377,231
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4757,752
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2498,855
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6485,995
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1836,949
KandiBenin 12,1097,525
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,418881
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3772,099
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3752,097
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,346836
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5521,586
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8162,371
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6752,284
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3432,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4102,740
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0022,487
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2126,967
KashiChina 11,2086,965
KunmingChina 11,6007,208
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3158,895
KhargaEgypt 12,3997,705
KosseirEgypt 12,4667,747
KajaaniFinland 8,3355,180
KuopioFinland 8,4755,267
KuusamoFinland 8,1925,091
KarlsruheGermany 9,1805,704
KasselGermany 9,0205,605
KonstanzGermany 9,3325,799
KumasiGhana 12,1107,525
KalamataGreece 10,8886,766
KerkiraGreece 10,5516,557
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0066,839
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3653,334
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4193,989
KankanGuinea 11,2146,968
KindiaGuinea 10,9476,802
KissidougouGuinea 11,2226,973
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8062,365
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1106,904
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1106,904
KeszthelyHungary 9,7566,062
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9014,288
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5767,815
KotaIndia 12,7507,923
KozhikodeIndia 14,2348,845
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8367,976
KermanIran 12,4257,721
KermanshahIran 11,8937,390
Khoram AbadIran 12,0097,462
KilkennyIreland 8,1395,058
KingstonJamaica 4,9083,050
KagoshimaJapan 9,2365,739
KanazawaJapan 8,4485,250
KaruizawaJapan 8,3275,175
KatsuuraJapan 8,2775,143
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3685,200
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5094,666
KobeJapan 8,6785,393
KochiJapan 8,8775,516
KofuJapan 8,3725,202
KumagayaJapan 8,2805,145
KumamotoJapan 9,1345,676
KumejimaJapan 9,8956,149
KureJapan 8,9015,531
KushiroJapan 7,5014,661
KutchanJapan 7,7544,819
KyotoJapan 8,6195,356
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0746,260
KitaleKenya 15,0779,369
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4687,748
KufraLibya 12,2067,585
KaunasLithuania 9,1865,709
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0235,607
KybartaiLithuania 9,1815,705
KarongaMalawi 16,0759,989
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3058,268
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2937,639
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6188,462
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3208,277
KuantanMalaysia 13,4418,353
KuchingMalaysia 13,0928,135
KayesMali 10,7406,674
KeniebaMali 10,8736,757
KidalMali 11,3977,082
KitaMali 10,9996,835
KoutiaMali 11,3677,064
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6864,776
KisinevMoldova 10,1316,296
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7635,445
KhatgalMongolia 9,3545,812
KhovdMongolia 9,8906,146
KhujirtMongolia 9,5795,952
KhutagMongolia 9,3525,812
KenitraMorocco 9,5765,951
KalewaMyanmar 12,2267,597
KathaMyanmar 12,0287,475
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2188,214
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6297,848
KengtungMyanmar 12,1187,530
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8857,386
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0899,998
KathmanduNepal 12,1737,565
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0676,256
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5636,564
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8596,748
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7126,656
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5316,544
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7146,658
KanoNigeria 12,4387,729
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9005,531
KarasjokNorway 7,7744,831
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9234,923
KristiansandNorway 8,3585,194
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9244,924
KhasabOman 12,8737,999
KarachiPakistan 12,9698,059
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9568,051
KhanpurPakistan 12,4877,760
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6407,854
KororPalau 10,6716,631
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6195,978
KlodzkoPoland 9,3825,830
KoszalinPoland 9,0105,599
KrakowPoland 9,5315,923
KalakanRussia 8,2575,131
KaliningradRussia 9,1045,657
KamenskoeRussia 5,4173,366
KandalaksaRussia 8,1215,047
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0935,029
KazanRussia 9,5585,940
KemRussia 8,3885,213
KerchRussia 10,4936,521
KhabarovskRussia 7,7654,825
KirenskRussia 8,3915,214
KirovRussia 9,2405,742
KljuciRussia 5,8333,625
KolpasevRussia 9,0575,628
KorfRussia 5,4533,389
KostromaRussia 9,2495,748
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1913,847
KotlasRussia 8,9335,551
KrasnodarRussia 10,5916,581
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0106,220
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4915,898
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0555,627
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8244,241
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8376,113
KurganRussia 9,5985,965
KurskRussia 9,8116,096
KyraRussia 8,9325,551
KigaliRwanda 15,1049,386
KoldaSenegal 10,5676,567
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0896,891
KosiceSlovakia 9,7166,038
KimberleySouth Africa 16,78810,432
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6695,387
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4538,981
KadugliSudan 13,8238,590
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,1598,177
KassalaSudan 13,6578,486
KhartoumSudan 13,4908,383
KostiSudan 13,7438,540
KalmarSweden 8,7875,460
KaresuandoSweden 7,8194,859
KarlstadSweden 8,4295,238
KristianstadSweden 8,7705,450
KamishliSyria 11,4947,142
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7917,948
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7767,939
Khon KaenThailand 12,3677,685
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7897,947
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5457,796
KairouanTunisia 10,4556,497
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3367,044
KarsTurkey 11,1506,929
KastamonuTurkey 10,8546,745
KayseriTurkey 11,1786,946
KonyaTurkey 11,1756,944
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0856,889
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8547,366
KinlossUk 7,9374,932
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0016,215
KievUkraine 9,8266,106
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2866,392
KirovogradUkraine 10,0636,253
KlepininoUkraine 10,4146,471
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1146,285
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5785,952
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1396,301
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,304811
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3621,468
Keene, NhUsa 4,2012,611
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2522,021
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6771,042
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0692,528
Kimball, NeUsa 1,577980
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3752,098
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1371,328
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9112,430
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 470292
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3652,091
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1121,934
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0882,541
KabompoZambia 15,7209,769
KabweZambia 16,10610,008
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,10410,007
KafirondaZambia 15,9279,897
KaomaZambia 15,8609,856
KasamaZambia 15,9269,897
KasempaZambia 15,8399,842
KawambwaZambia 15,7539,789
KaroiZimbabwe 16,38310,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -