Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4015,842
LuandaAngola 14,4959,007
LuenaAngola 15,2489,475
La PlataArgentina 10,4596,499
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9045,533
La RiojaArgentina 9,4345,862
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0456,242
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9556,807
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4645,881
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7457,920
LavertonAustralia 12,7207,904
LearmonthAustralia 14,4318,968
LongreachAustralia 11,8947,391
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8947,391
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2466,988
Low HeadAustralia 12,7487,922
LinzAustria 9,4945,900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8454,875
LerwickUk 7,8454,875
La PazBolivia 8,2595,132
LavrasBrazil 10,3766,448
LencoisBrazil 10,0626,253
LinharesBrazil 10,6476,616
LondrinaBrazil 10,0506,245
LomBulgaria 10,2686,381
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2831,419
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1871,981
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4342,134
Langara, BcCanada 1,9931,238
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0691,907
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,494928
London, OnCanada 3,4632,152
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4252,750
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6001,616
Lytton, BcCanada 1,360845
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4385,865
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2125,724
LanzhouChina 10,5206,537
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7417,296
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3563,950
LimonCosta Rica 4,9793,094
LarnacaCyprus 11,5317,165
LimassolCyprus 11,5337,167
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,8039,820
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1539,416
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5475,311
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5473,447
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3663,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4873,410
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2853,284
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0653,769
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,4233,991
LuxorEgypt 12,4607,743
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1642,587
Laucala BayFiji 8,8055,471
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6745,390
Le MansFrance 8,8825,520
LilleFrance 8,8055,471
LyonFrance 9,3045,782
LambarnGabon 13,6228,465
LastourvilleGabon 13,8208,588
LibrevilleGabon 13,4658,367
LeipzigGermany 9,1315,674
LindenbergGermany 9,1225,669
LamiaGreece 10,7246,664
LarissaGreece 10,6516,619
LemnosGreece 10,7276,666
LimnosGreece 10,7306,668
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3353,936
LabeGuinea 10,9006,774
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 3,9772,471
La CeibaHonduras 4,2332,631
La MesaHonduras 4,1712,592
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7427,297
LudhianaIndia 12,1357,541
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6026,588
LatinaItaly 10,0596,251
LatronicoItaly 10,3376,423
LecceItaly 10,4166,473
LodwarKenya 14,8969,257
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0997,519
LiepajaLatvia 8,9485,560
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0695,635
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0285,610
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3976,461
LabuanMalaysia 12,4067,709
LuqaMalta 10,6636,626
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4884,032
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9011,181
LashioMyanmar 12,0707,500
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2536,992
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8186,723
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8856,764
LagosNigeria 12,5067,771
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0925,028
LillehammerNorway 8,1895,089
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0987,518
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4635,880
LimaPeru 7,2614,512
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1316,917
LisbonPortugal 9,0725,637
LeninbadRussia 11,2366,982
LevsiRussia 9,1365,677
LungiSierra Leone 11,0246,850
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7116,035
LanzaroteSpain 9,4955,900
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1915,712
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4515,873
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4715,886
LatakiaSyria 11,5247,161
LampangThailand 12,4047,708
LoeiThailand 12,3447,671
Lop BuriThailand 12,6527,862
LomeTogo 12,3777,691
LeemingUk 8,2875,150
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8454,875
London, EnglandUk 8,5705,325
London-GatwickUk 8,5975,342
LynehamUk 8,4865,273
L’VovUkraine 9,6956,024
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0826,265
LozovajaUkraine 10,1196,288
LubnyUkraine 9,9286,169
LuckUkraine 9,6545,999
LuganskUkraine 10,2136,346
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6481,645
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6671,657
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8831,791
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7791,727
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6752,284
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0232,500
Laketown, UtUsa 1,036644
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4441,519
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3061,433
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6871,670
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,243772
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2751,414
Laramie, WyUsa 1,442896
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3981,490
Larned, KsUsa 2,0101,249
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6621,033
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 643399
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8772,409
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3441,456
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2812,661
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2581,403
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5311,573
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4871,545
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1211,939
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5322,195
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1281,944
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6152,246
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,018633
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3422,698
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7012,300
Libby, MtUsa 1,267787
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7932,357
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1631,344
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6791,665
Llano, TxUsa 2,2401,392
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Long Beach, CaUsa 580360
Los Angeles, CaUsa 554344
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 556346
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,410876
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8772,409
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1531,960
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0221,878
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0001,243
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9102,429
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8791,167
Luling, TxUsa 2,4231,506
Lusk, WyUsa 1,574978
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7342,320
LivingstoneZambia 16,17010,048
LundaziZambia 16,24510,095
LusakaZambia 16,18410,057
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,17510,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -