Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7657,311
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6557,243
MilianaAlgeria 9,9626,190
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8699,240
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7098,519
Malarg EArgentina 9,7926,085
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3366,423
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7106,656
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0056,217
MendozaArgentina 9,6085,971
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6085,971
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1086,281
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3317,041
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7307,910
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8788,624
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2878,878
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7047,894
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7017,893
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7237,906
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0198,090
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1277,536
MuharraqBahrain 12,8287,971
MinskBelarus 9,3875,833
MogilevBelarus 9,4465,870
MaunBotswana 16,13410,026
MacapaBrazil 8,3485,188
MacauBrazil 9,9536,185
MaceioBrazil 10,3476,430
MachadoBrazil 10,3346,422
ManausBrazil 7,8254,862
MarabaBrazil 8,8945,527
MaringaBrazil 9,9956,211
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2355,118
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1246,291
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0916,270
MonteiroBrazil 10,1066,280
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1476,306
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7996,089
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9826,203
MamfeCameroon 13,0248,093
MarouaCameroon 12,9688,058
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0272,503
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8452,389
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,543959
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9961,862
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6691,037
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6091,000
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,283798
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7122,928
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4112,741
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0522,518
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0262,502
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8901,174
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5332,196
Morden, MbCanada 2,2781,415
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5972,235
MoundouChad 13,2558,237
MatecanaColombia 5,9513,698
MoroniComoros 16,74310,404
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5085,908
MarstalDenmark 8,7465,435
Melville HallDominica 6,4003,977
MichesDominican Republic 5,5063,422
MocaDominican Republic 5,3533,327
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2963,291
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2243,246
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4523,388
MilagroEcuador 6,2303,871
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6727,253
MinyaEgypt 12,1387,543
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1488,170
MassawaEritrea 13,7478,542
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4404,623
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5635,321
MarseilleFrance 9,5155,913
MontpellierFrance 9,4395,865
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8384,870
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9314,307
MakokouGabon 13,7168,523
MayumbaGabon 13,8698,618
MitzicGabon 13,5998,450
MkamboGabon 13,7588,549
MoandaGabon 13,9198,649
MouilaGabon 13,7748,559
MagdeburgGermany 9,0335,613
MunichGermany 9,3865,832
MünsterGermany 8,8855,521
MethoniGreece 10,8976,772
MilosGreece 11,0216,848
MitiliniGreece 10,8656,752
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8606,749
MacentaGuinea 11,3357,044
MamouGuinea 10,9886,828
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1943,227
MiskolcHungary 9,7576,063
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0938,757
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1837,570
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5018,390
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5228,403
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9077,399
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2877,014
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,7808,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2516,992
MashhadIran 11,7557,305
Malin HeadIreland 7,9354,931
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8326,110
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3446,428
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4946,521
MilanItaly 9,5355,925
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4945,899
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9006,152
ManIvory Coast 11,5837,198
MaebashiJapan 8,2875,149
MaizuruJapan 8,6205,356
MakurazakiJapan 9,2755,764
MatsueJapan 8,7795,455
MatsumotoJapan 8,3765,205
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9125,538
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6025,967
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8784,896
MishimaJapan 8,3815,208
MitoJapan 8,1865,087
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4045,222
MiyakoJapan 7,8714,891
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1226,290
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1855,708
MiyazakiJapan 9,1465,684
MombetsuJapan 7,4924,656
MoriokaJapan 7,9254,925
MuroranJapan 7,7764,832
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8545,502
MutsuJapan 7,8234,861
Ma’AnJordan 12,0927,514
MafraqJordan 11,8737,378
MombasaKenya 15,8009,818
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6329,093
MaseruLesotho 17,04610,593
MonroviaLiberia 11,4347,105
MisratahLibya 11,0206,848
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,28210,739
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,41510,822
MananjaryMadagascar 17,93111,142
MorondavaMadagascar 17,64510,965
MakhangaMalawi 16,74610,406
MangochiMalawi 16,56910,296
MwmosaMalawi 16,73710,400
MzimbaMalawi 16,23510,089
MzuzuMalawi 16,22110,080
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6398,476
MersingMalaysia 13,5088,394
MiriMalaysia 12,5817,818
MaleMaldives 15,0589,357
MenakaMali 11,6707,252
MoptiMali 11,3087,027
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4804,648
MazatlanMexico 2,2141,376
MeridaMexico 3,6322,257
Mexico CityMexico 3,0221,878
MonterreyMexico 2,4561,526
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8591,777
MaantyMongolia 9,3365,801
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5275,920
MatadMongolia 8,9545,564
MurenMongolia 9,4285,859
MarrakechMorocco 9,6886,020
MeknesMorocco 9,6796,015
MideltMorocco 9,8256,106
MaputoMozambique 17,27910,737
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,93810,525
MandalayMyanmar 12,2497,611
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3727,688
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9948,074
MindatMyanmar 12,4197,717
MonywaMyanmar 12,2897,636
MyeikMyanmar 12,9948,074
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8597,369
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8975,528
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7996,710
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7076,654
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0506,867
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0086,840
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1976,958
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5512,828
MasatepeNicaragua 4,5852,849
MagariaNiger 12,3837,695
Maine SoroaNiger 12,5727,813
MaradiNiger 12,2167,591
MaiduguriNigeria 12,7677,934
MakurdiNigeria 12,8027,955
MinnaNigeria 12,4997,767
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2855,770
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8244,862
MajisOman 13,0688,120
MasirahOman 13,4918,383
Muscat  Oman 13,1668,181
MultanPakistan 12,3047,646
MurreePakistan 11,8627,371
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5576,560
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2475,746
MoyobambaPeru 6,7524,196
MactanPhilippines 11,3257,037
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2356,981
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8705,512
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,9708,681
MagadanRussia 6,2963,913
MahackalaRussia 10,9466,802
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7354,807
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7344,806
MarkovoRussia 5,2003,231
MinusinskRussia 9,3165,789
MogocaRussia 8,2275,112
MoscowRussia 9,4045,844
MurmanskRussia 7,9454,937
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8027,955
MatamSenegal 10,5056,528
MogadishuSomalia 15,3789,556
MadridSpain 9,2805,766
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2775,765
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7716,072
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5245,918
MelillaSpain 9,7326,048
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6596,002
MalakalSudan 14,0618,738
MbabaneSwaziland 17,18910,681
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3365,802
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,3987,704
Mae SariangThailand 12,5057,771
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6067,833
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2367,604
MalatyaTurkey 11,2757,007
MersinTurkey 11,3587,058
MuglaTurkey 11,1166,908
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3225,171
ManstonUk 8,6585,380
MeloUruguay 10,5056,528
MercedesUruguay 10,3136,409
MontevideoUruguay 10,5616,563
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5032,177
Madison, FlUsa 3,6302,256
Madison, InUsa 3,1991,988
Madison, NeUsa 2,1671,347
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7991,739
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1721,349
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9361,824
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8071,744
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8281,757
Marion, InUsa 3,0851,917
Marion, NcUsa 3,5322,195
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,9621,841
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5711,597
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7932,357
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5742,221
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4542,146
Mcgill, NvUsa 646401
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2141,997
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1211,318
Medford, WiUsa 2,7311,697
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0591,279
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8641,780
Mena, ArUsa 2,5151,563
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0701,908
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4241,506
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6011,616
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1202,560
Midland, TxUsa 1,9221,194
Milan, MnUsa 2,2891,422
Milbank, SdUsa 2,2451,395
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6211,007
Milford, DeUsa 4,0452,514
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5482,205
Millen, GaUsa 3,6472,267
Millport, OhUsa 3,5012,176
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2882,665
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9161,812
Minden, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5031,555
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Missoula, MtUsa 1,184736
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1851,979
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7051,681
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6671,657
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6842,289
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2891,422
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2782,037
Montrose, CoUsa 1,226762
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0202,498
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9972,484
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5322,195
Moro, OrUsa 783486
Morris, MnUsa 2,3121,437
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7491,708
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5892,230
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3142,059
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6241,631
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1481,956
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,2342,631
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1551,961
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0491,895
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3741,475
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2413,878
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,8433,631
MaracayVenezuela 6,2093,858
MaturinVenezuela 6,6254,117
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9643,706
MeridaVenezuela 6,0323,748
MagoyeZambia 16,16710,046
MansaZambia 15,8519,850
MbalaZambia 15,8169,828
MfuweZambia 16,24810,097
MisamfuZambia 15,9239,895
MonguZambia 15,7679,798
MpikaZambia 16,09510,002
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,32410,144
Mt MakuluZambia 16,17910,054
MumbwaZambia 16,0619,981
MwinilungaZambia 15,5899,687
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,73010,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -