Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7847,323
NeuquenArgentina 10,1716,320
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3076,405
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4156,472
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7967,330
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1107,525
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9828,067
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4132,742
NatitingouBenin 12,0587,493
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6476,616
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1928,198
NkoundjaCameroon 13,1378,164
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8052,986
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,251778
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8533,016
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2112,617
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0501,895
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9551,215
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5832,226
N’DjamenaChad 12,8707,998
NanchangChina 10,4726,507
NanjingChina 10,0066,218
NanningChina 11,4767,131
NicosiaCyprus 11,4927,141
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8045,471
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4143,364
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3353,315
NegeleEthiopia 14,8349,218
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8465,497
NandiFiji 8,8465,497
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4625,258
NancyFrance 9,1095,660
NantesFrance 8,8535,501
NiceFrance 9,5965,963
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9785,579
NurembergGermany 9,2515,749
NurnbergGermany 9,2495,747
NaxosGreece 11,0196,847
NanortalikGreenland 5,7183,553
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6863,533
NordGreenland 6,0773,776
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3283,311
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4937,142
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0858,131
New DelhiIndia 12,3467,672
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1846,328
NaganoJapan 8,3325,178
NagasakiJapan 9,1995,716
NagoJapan 9,7896,083
NagoyaJapan 8,5205,295
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8396,114
NaraJapan 8,6345,365
NazeJapan 9,5445,931
NemuroJapan 7,3974,597
NiigataJapan 8,1895,089
NikkoJapan 8,2335,116
NobeokaJapan 9,0825,644
NairobiKenya 15,3939,566
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3593,330
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9966,833
NidaLithuania 9,0625,631
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,10810,631
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,87311,107
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,25210,099
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,37010,172
NaraMali 11,0126,843
NioroMali 10,8456,739
NemaMauritania 10,9026,774
NouakchottMauritania 10,1086,281
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0246,229
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6296,605
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9946,832
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8136,720
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6052,861
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5577,803
NiameyNiger 11,8617,370
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7114,792
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6274,740
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6794,150
NawabshahPakistan 12,7907,948
NokkundiPakistan 12,5697,811
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0505,623
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2396,984
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2635,135
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4215,233
NikolaevRussia 10,2126,346
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1574,448
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5463,447
NizneangarskRussia 8,5045,284
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9735,576
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8455,496
NovgorodRussia 9,0005,593
NovosibirskRussia 9,4025,843
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4879,002
No. 6Sudan 12,9628,055
NyalaSudan 13,4698,370
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1547,553
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6047,832
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2578,238
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2847,633
NarathiwatThailand 13,3148,274
NigdeTurkey 11,2376,983
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3897,078
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2166,348
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2362,011
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2362,011
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1301,945
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8711,784
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4631,531
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3032,674
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0542,519
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5842,227
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5571,589
New London, WiUsa 2,8511,772
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0641,904
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0431,891
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4291,510
New YorkUsa 4,0802,535
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1062,551
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0942,544
Newark, NjUsa 4,0732,531
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0761,911
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5982,236
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2021,368
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3732,096
Newport, TnUsa 3,4452,141
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0792,535
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0032,488
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1311,325
North Bend, OregonUsa 631392
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0021,244
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8541,152
Norton, KsUsa 1,9091,186
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3642,090
NdolaZambia 15,9989,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -