Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8486,120
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8796,760
OranArgentina 9,0795,642
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3088,891
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8898,009
OstendeBelgium 8,7405,431
ObidosBrazil 8,1095,039
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,6767,255
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8782,410
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8792,411
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0576,249
OdenseDenmark 8,6955,403
OtavaloEcuador 6,1293,809
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8075,473
OuluFinland 8,2235,110
OroomiehIran 11,4997,146
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9556,186
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4207,096
ObihiroJapan 7,5854,714
OfunatoJapan 7,9254,925
OitaJapan 9,0395,617
OkayamaJapan 8,7745,452
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6736,011
OmaezakiJapan 8,4685,262
OmuJapan 7,5044,663
OnahamaJapan 8,1185,045
OsakaJapan 8,6585,380
OshimaJapan 8,3735,203
OtaruJapan 7,7204,797
OwaseJapan 8,6515,376
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8186,101
OujoaMorocco 9,8366,112
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8526,122
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4347,105
OphirNew Zealand 11,4957,143
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4956,521
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6677,250
OcotalNicaragua 4,4252,750
OrlandNorway 7,9324,929
OsloNorway 8,2985,157
OhotskRussia 6,7004,164
OkhotskRussia 6,7004,164
OlekminskRussia 7,6954,782
OlenekRussia 7,3524,569
OmskRussia 9,5695,946
OnegaRussia 8,5505,313
OrenburgRussia 10,0386,238
OymyakonRussia 6,5244,054
OviedoSpain 8,9175,541
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1215,047
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8664,888
OdessaUkraine 10,2426,365
OvrucUkraine 9,6846,018
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3382,074
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0851,296
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7082,304
Oakley, IdUsa 813505
Oconto, WiUsa 2,9231,816
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9342,445
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1891,360
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3441,456
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3601,467
Olympia, WaUsa 1,000621
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2561,402
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0291,882
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8982,422
Orono, MeUsa 4,4022,735
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8651,780
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8332,382
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3441,456
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0401,889
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2182,000
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5151,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -