Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7214,798
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4168,337
ParanaArgentina 10,0386,238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0966,274
PehuajoArgentina 10,2786,387
PergaminoArgentina 10,2016,339
PigeArgentina 10,3896,456
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8106,096
PosadasArgentina 10,0006,214
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6385,989
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5415,929
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5306,543
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7749,180
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9238,652
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0124,979
ParakouBenin 12,2297,599
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2466,367
ParacatuBrazil 9,9386,176
ParanaBrazil 9,5225,917
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4096,469
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7776,075
ParintinsBrazil 8,0595,008
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3665,820
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3236,415
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0666,255
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7746,073
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1126,284
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3106,407
PeixeBrazil 9,4285,859
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9166,162
PicosBrazil 9,6696,008
PiraiBrazil 10,5626,564
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6696,009
PompeuBrazil 10,2326,358
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6475,995
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3735,203
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2706,382
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9464,938
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5406,549
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3285,796
PosseBrazil 9,7556,062
PlevenBulgaria 10,3596,437
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4896,518
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6627,869
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0551,277
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9102,430
Penticton, BcCanada 1,289801
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7462,328
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6762,284
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8891,795
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,280795
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0943,165
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,472915
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3001,429
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1051,308
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7671,098
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9211,194
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1241,320
ParronChile 9,6245,980
Puerto AysenChile 10,5026,526
Puerto MonttChile 10,1296,294
Punta ArenasChile 11,2536,993
PingbianChina 10,4106,469
PeralesColombia 6,0273,745
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5154,049
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8403,008
PragueCzech Republic 9,3245,794
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3343,315
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4033,358
PoloDominican Republic 5,3713,337
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3283,311
PichilingueEcuador 6,1543,824
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0773,776
PuyoEcuador 6,2983,914
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8617,371
ParisFrance 8,9155,540
PerpignanFrance 9,4535,874
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,41811,445
Port-GentilGabon 13,5058,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4533,388
PotsdamGermany 9,0665,634
PatrasGreece 10,7606,686
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9913,101
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8313,623
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3353,937
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2603,268
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5162,806
PecsHungary 9,8676,131
PambanIndia 14,3148,895
PuneIndia 13,5148,398
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0458,728
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2898,258
PadovaItaly 9,6576,001
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5515,935
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3956,460
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3786,449
PantelleriaItaly 10,4486,493
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6425,992
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0616,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8986,150
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0356,236
PiacenzaItaly 9,6055,969
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7466,057
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7646,068
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1206,288
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2756,385
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0276,231
PrizziItaly 10,4376,486
PakseLaos 12,2917,638
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5208,401
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,02411,200
PlaisanceMauritius 18,06211,224
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6395,368
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2576,374
PatheinMyanmar 12,8177,965
PutaoMyanmar 11,6717,252
PyiMyanmar 12,5997,829
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0126,222
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7736,694
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8576,747
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4616,500
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6152,868
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9268,033
PohangNorth Korea 8,9925,588
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0085,598
PadidanPakistan 12,7277,909
PanjgurPakistan 12,7637,931
ParachinarPakistan 11,9277,412
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9578,052
PeshawarPakistan 11,8877,387
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7206,661
PilarParaguay 9,7966,087
PiscoPeru 7,4714,643
PiuraPeru 6,4273,994
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8594,884
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7857,323
PoznanPoland 9,2025,718
PrzemyslPoland 9,6586,002
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0435,619
PortalegrePortugal 9,1385,678
Porto Portugal 8,9245,545
PavelecRussia 9,6525,998
PecoraRussia 8,5485,312
PermRussia 9,3445,806
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0723,773
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7125,414
PjatigorskRussia 10,7686,691
PoronajskRussia 7,2314,493
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4636,502
Providenja BayRussia 4,4242,749
PskovRussia 9,0075,597
PodorSenegal 10,2966,398
PopradSlovakia 9,6455,993
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,08210,615
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,90610,505
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7156,037
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4188,959
Port SudanSudan 13,2548,236
ParamariboSuriname 7,5854,713
PiteňSweden 8,1005,033
PalmyraSyria 11,6967,268
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8184,237
PhetchabunThailand 12,4727,750
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4937,763
PhraeThailand 12,3787,692
PhuketThailand 13,4178,338
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3998,326
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6737,875
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9718,061
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7234,178
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4705,264
PoltavaUkraine 10,0066,218
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3816,451
PradoUruguay 10,5616,563
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6526,619
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9441,829
Pana, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Paoli, InUsa 3,1141,935
Paris, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4061,495
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1731,971
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,351839
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2431,394
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2671,409
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2501,398
Pendleton, OrUsa 893555
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2872,043
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7801,727
Perry, OkUsa 2,2251,382
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0022,487
Philo, OhUsa 3,4352,134
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,034642
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9381,204
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7151,687
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4871,545
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2461,395
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5752,221
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0802,535
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3272,689
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 964599
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4871,545
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9781,850
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,115693
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7191,690
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9982,484
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,115693
Portage, WiUsa 2,8281,758
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3232,686
Portland, OregonUsa 847526
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6521,648
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6361,638
Priest River, IdUsa 1,205749
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9882,478
Princeton, InUsa 2,9621,841
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2742,656
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,529950
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5574,075
PetaukeZambia 16,28910,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -