Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8817,383
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,1726,943
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1386,921
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7286,045
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3192,684
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,1942,606
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,6721,039
QuinteroChile 9,4755,888
QingdaoChina 9,5825,955
QiqiharChina 8,4945,278
QuitoEcuador 6,1463,819
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5407,171
QuettaPakistan 12,3707,687
Quanah, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Quitman, GaUsa 3,5432,201
Quang TriVietnam 12,0567,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -