Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9206,164
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8836,141
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9086,157
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2016,960
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2595,754
RosarioArgentina 10,1106,282
RichmondAustralia 12,0087,462
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3757,069
RecifeBrazil 10,3046,403
RemansoBrazil 9,7966,087
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7474,814
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6406,612
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3556,435
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6656,006
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6981,055
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6411,641
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9491,211
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9451,209
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3192,684
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,472915
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1152,557
RuoqiangChina 10,9126,781
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5393,442
RandersDenmark 8,5855,335
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2903,287
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3773,341
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3644,576
RumipambaEcuador 6,2103,859
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1227,532
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2787,630
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0547,490
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8994,908
RostockGermany 8,8655,509
RhodesGreece 11,1896,953
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8374,249
ReykhólarIceland 6,6404,126
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7184,175
RamsarIran 11,6537,241
RashtIran 11,5967,206
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2125,103
RadicofaniItaly 9,8826,141
Resia PassItaly 9,4745,888
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8176,100
RivoltoItaly 9,6566,001
Rolle PassItaly 9,5725,948
RomeItaly 10,0026,216
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0046,217
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6886,020
RumoiJapan 7,6324,742
RigaLatvia 8,9875,585
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1165,665
RodriguesMauritius 17,91211,131
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3075,784
RabatMorocco 9,5855,956
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7387,916
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,6919,750
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9666,814
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1856,951
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5566,560
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5387,170
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5896,580
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4186,474
RivasNicaragua 4,6482,889
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6267,846
RebolyRussia 8,4415,245
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3656,441
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9458,044
RagaSudan 13,8578,611
RashadSudan 13,8018,576
RenkSudan 13,8928,633
RumbekSudan 14,2358,846
RanongThailand 13,2158,212
Roi EtThailand 12,3477,673
RizeTurkey 11,0496,866
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4857,137
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1806,326
RomnyUkraine 9,8586,126
RovnoUkraine 9,6856,018
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9388,040
RochaUruguay 10,6596,624
Racine, WiUsa 2,9261,818
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8142,370
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7101,063
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7081,062
Reading, PaUsa 3,9352,446
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 240149
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,324823
Redding, CaUsa 279174
Redlands, CaUsa 632393
Reno, NevadaUsa 255158
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0011,865
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8892,417
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8892,417
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6692,280
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5481,583
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7442,327
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2581,403
Rockford, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Rockville, InUsa 3,0131,873
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3321,449
Rome, GaUsa 3,3362,073
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4101,498
Roseburg, OrUsa 562350
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6591,031
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9612,462
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6751,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -