Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6757,255
ShkoderAlbania 10,2956,397
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1756,323
SaltaArgentina 9,1405,680
San AntonioArgentina 10,4946,521
San LuisArgentina 9,7916,084
San RafaelArgentina 9,7816,078
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1926,333
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4605,879
SarmientoArgentina 10,6896,643
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0007,457
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9927,452
SalzburgAustria 9,4865,895
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1386,921
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3397,046
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2206,972
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5104,667
SaveBenin 12,3237,658
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7225,420
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0806,264
SalvadorBrazil 10,3366,423
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3396,425
SantaremBrazil 8,2145,104
SantosBrazil 10,4646,503
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2046,341
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7485,436
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9296,170
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5076,529
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1466,305
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4366,485
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1105,661
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6176,597
São PauloBrazil 10,4106,469
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1926,333
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6144,732
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0176,225
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2026,340
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3116,407
SobralBrazil 9,5335,924
SoureBrazil 8,6165,354
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6896,021
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6516,618
SurubimBrazil 10,2206,351
SadovoBulgaria 10,4976,523
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4946,521
SofiaBulgaria 10,3896,456
SiemreapCambodia 12,5727,812
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1243,184
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,554966
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6362,881
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8561,153
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2052,613
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6202,871
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9721,225
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1931,984
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4852,787
Scott, SkCanada 1,8951,177
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5382,820
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8353,005
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1862,601
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5632,214
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6631,655
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7301,697
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9981,241
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9111,188
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1163,179
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7702,964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7741,103
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7681,099
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0613,145
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3365,801
SalCape Verde 9,6345,987
SantiagoChile 9,5555,937
SewellChile 9,6245,980
ShanghaiChina 9,8936,148
ShantouChina 10,8476,741
ShenyangChina 8,9445,558
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8793,032
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5953,477
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9003,045
SibenikCroatia 9,9886,206
SplitCroatia 10,0326,234
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8615,506
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5755,329
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3783,342
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5213,431
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4733,401
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3653,334
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4693,398
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4593,392
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3263,309
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3313,313
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5743,464
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4453,383
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3333,314
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2753,278
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4683,398
San GabrielEcuador 6,1313,810
SalloumEgypt 11,5687,189
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8147,341
SohagEgypt 12,3317,662
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1937,577
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2102,616
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7507,302
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0044,974
StrasbourgFrance 9,1855,708
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0124,979
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7084,790
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8306,730
SchleswigGermany 8,7375,429
StuttgartGermany 9,2355,739
SamosGreece 11,0156,845
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7976,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1306,917
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3683,336
SiguiriGuinea 11,1466,926
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1582,584
SzegedHungary 9,9146,160
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6836,017
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6364,123
SagarIndia 12,8047,957
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8137,341
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8426,737
SemnanIran 11,8197,345
ShahroudIran 11,7347,292
ShirazIran 12,4857,758
ShannonIreland 8,0505,002
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6105,972
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1816,327
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4666,503
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6916,022
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9246,167
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4266,479
SigonellaItaly 10,5386,549
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8827,384
SagaJapan 9,1295,673
SaigoJapan 8,7085,411
SakaiJapan 8,7605,444
SakataJapan 8,0685,013
SapporoJapan 7,7064,789
SaseboJapan 9,1775,702
SendaiJapan 8,0354,993
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9755,577
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0365,615
ShinjoJapan 8,0454,999
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7255,422
ShirakawaJapan 8,1565,068
ShizuokaJapan 8,4295,238
SumotoJapan 8,7265,422
SuttsuJapan 7,7974,845
SuwaJapan 8,3795,207
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1285,672
SavannakhetLaos 12,2397,606
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0675,634
SiluteLithuania 9,0705,636
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3916,457
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,26710,730
SalimaMalawi 16,46510,232
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1367,541
SibuMalaysia 12,9078,021
SanMali 11,3437,049
SegouMali 11,2366,982
SikassoMali 11,4307,102
St. BrandonMauritius 17,61410,945
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5742,221
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6636,005
SainshandMongolia 9,4225,855
SafiMorocco 9,5555,937
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7106,034
SittweMyanmar 12,5957,826
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2105,102
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7854,216
SaiqOman 13,2248,217
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8818,626
SurOman 13,2828,253
SialkotPakistan 11,9917,451
SibbiPakistan 12,4347,727
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8626,129
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6864,776
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2436,987
SandomierzPoland 9,5355,925
SniezkaPoland 9,3215,792
SuwalkiPoland 9,2355,739
SzczecinPoland 9,0315,612
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2155,726
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0985,032
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8063,608
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,09911,247
Satu MareRomania 9,8606,127
SibiuRomania 10,1016,277
SulinaRomania 10,3466,429
SadrinskRussia 9,5425,929
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8305,487
SalekhardRussia 8,3685,200
SaratovRussia 9,9896,207
SejmcanRussia 6,0993,790
SelagoncyRussia 7,4734,644
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7734,209
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0034,973
SmolenskRussia 9,4095,847
SociRussia 10,7596,686
SortovalaRussia 8,6585,380
SuntarRussia 7,6734,768
SurgutRussia 8,8905,524
SverdlovskRussia 9,4675,883
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9125,538
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0833,780
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2618,241
SeychellesSeychelles 16,30010,129
SingaporeSingapore 13,5878,443
SliacSlovakia 9,6465,994
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0405,618
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0165,602
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1255,671
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1395,679
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0255,608
SevilleSpain 9,3785,828
SennarSudan 13,7458,541
ShambatSudan 13,4828,378
ShendiSudan 13,4148,335
StenseleSweden 8,0204,984
StockholmSweden 8,5845,334
StorlienSweden 8,0434,998
SundsvallSweden 8,2665,137
SantisSwitzerland 9,3775,827
SongeaTanzania 16,24510,095
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2197,593
SongkhlaThailand 13,3328,285
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7127,900
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2568,238
SurinThailand 12,4627,744
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9847,447
SokodeTogo 12,1477,548
SfaxTunisia 10,5726,570
SousseTunisia 10,4706,506
SamsunTurkey 10,9286,791
SiirtTurkey 11,4157,093
SivasTurkey 11,1096,903
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7217,283
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3905,214
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7744,831
SarataUkraine 10,2546,372
SarnyUkraine 9,6285,983
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5146,534
SumyUkraine 9,8766,137
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9688,058
SaltoUruguay 10,1776,324
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7245
Safford, AzUsa 1,219758
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1762,595
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8602,399
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7441,705
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4291,510
Salem, InUsa 3,1141,935
Salem, OrUsa 773480
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 916569
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0941,301
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3621,468
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 731454
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5434
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8073,608
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 345215
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5611,591
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 480298
Santa Maria, CaUsa 372231
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5642,214
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2021,990
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7402,324
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1141,935
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,069664
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,051653
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2701,411
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,223760
Selma, AlUsa 3,2372,012
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1622,586
Seymour, InUsa 3,1141,935
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2202,001
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,459907
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6201,628
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2211,380
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2061,371
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0521,896
Southport, NcUsa 3,9462,452
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5392,199
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4421,518
Spokane, WaUsa 1,131703
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6211,628
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5101,560
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0782,534
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4491,522
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7451,706
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8741,786
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0802,535
State College, PaUsa 3,7662,340
State University, MsUsa 3,0221,878
State University, NmUsa 1,518943
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7232,314
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,333829
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5901,609
Stockton, CaUsa 6741
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3191,441
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2062,613
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5151,563
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7942,358
Sunnyside, WaUsa 905562
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5151,563
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2471,396
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8692,404
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3357,043
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9833,718
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3963,975
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1654,452
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8106,096
SocotraYemen 14,3698,929
SenangaZambia 15,8419,844
SerenjeZambia 16,12810,022
SeshekeZambia 16,0249,958
SolweziZambia 15,7689,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -