Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1217,532
TiranaAlbania 10,3796,450
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3107,028
TebessaAlgeria 10,3716,445
TimimounAlgeria 10,4316,482
TindoufAlgeria 9,9856,205
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4636,502
TrelewArgentina 10,6866,641
TucumanArgentina 9,3245,794
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5207,780
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5197,780
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2326,980
TibooburraAustralia 12,4517,737
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4147,093
TshaneBotswana 16,26910,110
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6275,983
TarauacaBrazil 7,3794,586
TauaBrazil 9,6876,019
TefeBrazil 7,4634,638
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4206,475
TeresinaBrazil 9,4165,851
TiriosBrazil 7,7744,831
TorresBrazil 10,5976,585
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7815,456
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8176,100
TriunfoBrazil 10,0126,222
TucuruiBrazil 8,7295,424
TuriacuBrazil 8,9575,566
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8942,420
Terrace, BcCanada 1,8981,179
Teslin, YtCanada 2,5781,602
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3821,480
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5491,584
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6711,660
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8621,779
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4452,141
Tofino, BcCanada 1,269788
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5992,237
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5802,225
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7432,326
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0051,867
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9823,096
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9156,161
TaiyuanChina 9,9186,163
TaoyuanChina 10,3976,461
TengchongChina 11,8257,348
TønderDenmark 8,6755,391
TylstrupDenmark 8,5165,292
TystofteDenmark 8,7405,431
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3563,329
TahrirEgypt 11,8727,378
TantaEgypt 11,8697,376
TallinEstonia 8,7575,442
TartuEstonia 8,9175,541
TampereFinland 8,5315,301
TurkuFinland 8,5875,336
ToulonFrance 9,5805,953
ToulouseFrance 9,3005,779
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,3083,920
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4004,599
TchibanGabon 13,8538,608
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0576,871
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0375,615
TamaleGhana 11,9567,429
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5856,578
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8586,747
TimehriGuyana 7,2744,520
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3352,694
TelaHonduras 4,1862,601
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4859,001
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4859,001
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1958,200
TabrizIran 11,4707,128
TeheranIran 11,7937,328
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8727,377
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3566,435
TarvisioItaly 9,6305,984
TermoliItaly 10,1116,283
TorinoItaly 9,5005,903
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4815,892
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3736,446
TrevicoItaly 10,2116,346
TrevisoItaly 9,6495,996
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7146,037
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4945,899
TabouIvory Coast 11,8167,343
TadotsuJapan 8,8125,476
TakadaJapan 8,2995,157
TakamatsuJapan 8,7885,461
TakayamaJapan 8,4335,241
TanegashimaJapan 9,2655,758
TatenoJapan 8,2325,115
TateyamaJapan 8,3215,171
TokushimaJapan 8,7695,449
TokyoJapan 8,2835,147
TomakomaiJapan 7,7184,796
TottoriJapan 8,6945,403
ToyamaJapan 8,4005,220
ToyookaJapan 8,6505,375
TsuJapan 8,5825,333
TsurugaJapan 8,5535,315
TsuyamaJapan 8,7395,431
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2566,373
TripoliLebanon 11,6407,233
TobrukLibya 11,4837,136
TripoliLibya 10,8906,767
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0315,612
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,65210,969
TolanaroMadagascar 18,23611,332
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,89911,122
ThyoloMalawi 16,71910,389
TawauMalaysia 12,2757,628
TessalitMali 11,2266,976
TimbuktuMali 11,2136,968
TombMali 11,2186,971
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4326,483
TacubayaMexico 3,0221,878
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8971,800
TarialanMongolia 9,3635,818
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5885,958
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5825,954
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6936,024
TangierMorocco 9,5095,909
TarfayaMorocco 9,6145,974
TazaMorocco 9,7516,059
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3117,650
TaungooMyanmar 12,5197,779
ThandweMyanmar 12,6787,878
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,0236,228
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4976,523
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5777,194
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8516,743
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6816,638
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6156,596
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5276,542
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5486,554
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5176,536
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7486,679
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3347,043
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1666,939
TahouaNiger 11,9667,436
TillaberyNiger 11,7507,301
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1035,656
TromsoNorway 7,6284,740
TrondheimNorway 7,9824,960
ThumraitOman 13,8108,582
TacnaPeru 8,2445,123
TarapotoPeru 6,8344,247
TrujilloPeru 6,7824,214
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1736,943
TorunPoland 9,2035,719
TimisoaraRomania 10,0036,216
TambovRussia 9,7916,084
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1246,912
TaraRussia 9,3515,811
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4425,246
TermezRussia 11,5907,202
TernejRussia 7,8974,908
TobolskRussia 9,2815,767
TomskRussia 9,2055,720
Tot’MaRussia 9,0315,612
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8175,479
TuapseRussia 10,6896,643
TuraRussia 8,0585,007
TurukhanskRussia 8,1885,088
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1548,174
TortosaSpain 9,4845,893
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3018,887
TokerSudan 13,3928,322
TartousSyria 11,5967,206
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3776,448
TaboraTanzania 15,5579,667
TakThailand 12,5547,801
TrangThailand 13,3698,308
TabligboTogo 12,3647,683
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9718,682
TunisTunisia 10,3576,436
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3217,035
TireeUk 7,8734,893
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2365,118
TernopilUkraine 9,7776,075
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5586,561
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4262,129
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,3082,055
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2852,041
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5412,200
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8152,371
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9212,436
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2982,671
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2501,398
Temple, TxUsa 2,3771,477
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0021,866
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1501,957
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3192,062
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4981,552
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2612,026
Tooele, UtUsa 881547
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2891,422
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8642,401
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,589988
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0852,538
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,191740
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3171,440
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1401,951
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6601,653
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1196,910
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -