Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5137,154
UaupesBrazil 7,0034,352
UbatubaBrazil 10,5286,542
UberabaBrazil 10,0376,237
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5831,605
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4456,491
UpernavikGreenland 5,2133,239
UummannaqGreenland 5,3243,309
UdineItaly 9,6566,000
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3346,421
UenoJapan 8,6075,348
UnzendakeJapan 9,1715,699
UrakawaJapan 7,6604,760
UshibukaJapan 9,2275,734
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2195,107
UwajimaJapan 8,9725,575
UkmergeLithuania 9,1745,701
UtenaLithuania 9,1725,699
UlaangomMongolia 9,6956,025
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3085,784
UlgiiMongolia 9,8496,120
UliastaiMongolia 9,7336,048
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7856,081
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1885,709
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7855,459
UfaRussia 9,7046,030
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0664,391
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9295,549
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8713,648
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7325,426
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5035,284
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7233,557
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0774,398
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6913,536
Umm BeninSudan 13,8088,581
UmeňSweden 8,2155,105
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3397,668
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2837,633
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4287,723
UrfaTurkey 11,4317,103
UsakTurkey 11,0016,836
Uman’Ukraine 9,9866,205
UzgorodUkraine 9,7576,063
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6282,255
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3352,072
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2862,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -