Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4516,494
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7556,062
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6776,013
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8886,145
ViennaAustria 9,5795,953
VitebskBelarus 9,3165,789
VassourasBrazil 10,5646,565
VicosaBrazil 10,5146,534
VitoriaBrazil 10,6886,642
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2716,382
VarnaBulgaria 10,4916,519
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7072,304
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,248776
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8831,170
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9101,187
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,189739
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,162722
ValdiviaChile 9,9766,199
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0226,227
VallenarChile 9,1895,710
ValparaisoChile 9,4885,896
VanguardiaColombia 6,1693,834
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,1154,421
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5445,310
VestervigDenmark 8,4935,277
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4283,373
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2533,264
VilsandiEstonia 8,7845,459
VaasaFinland 8,3275,175
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8264,242
VeravalIndia 13,3398,289
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2808,252
ValentiaIreland 8,0354,993
VeniceItaly 9,6696,009
VeronaItaly 9,6145,974
VicenzaItaly 9,6295,983
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9776,200
ViterboItaly 9,9376,175
VolterraItaly 9,7946,086
VientianeLaos 12,2477,611
VarenaLithuania 9,2705,761
VilniusLithuania 9,2485,747
VeracruzMexico 3,2622,027
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7545,440
VaernesNorway 7,9934,967
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0755,018
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7724,829
VillarricaParaguay 9,8416,115
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1826,327
VanavaraRussia 8,3595,195
VasileviciRussia 9,6165,975
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2115,724
VerhojanskRussia 6,7214,177
ViljujskRussia 7,4024,600
VitimRussia 8,0795,021
Vize IslandRussia 6,8944,284
VladivostokRussia 8,3225,172
VolgogradRussia 10,2836,390
VologdaRussia 9,0665,634
VoronezRussia 9,8816,140
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8573,018
VytegraRussia 8,8335,489
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,29410,125
ValenciaSpain 9,5395,928
ValladolidSpain 9,1155,664
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8395,493
VisbySweden 8,7535,439
VanTurkey 11,3817,072
ValleyUk 8,2275,112
VinnitsaUkraine 9,8936,148
Vacaville, CaUsa 4025
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0751,911
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8881,174
Vancouver, WaUsa 851529
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1801,355
Vevay, InUsa 3,1991,988
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,8831,791
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5301,572
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,6691,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -