Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3587,679
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2219,458
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8767,380
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9466,802
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1388,786
WoomeraAustralia 12,9778,064
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7857,945
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4802,784
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5222,189
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5061,557
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,6881,670
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4562,147
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3242,065
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3671,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0651,283
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9613,704
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,8122,369
WajimaJapan 8,3765,205
WakamatsuJapan 8,1555,068
WakayamaJapan 8,7145,415
WakkanaiJapan 7,5414,686
WajirKenya 15,2289,463
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5619,670
WindhoekNamibia 15,7729,801
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5276,542
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5626,563
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5136,533
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6146,596
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8246,726
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5666,566
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5356,546
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6946,645
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6096,592
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5616,563
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5846,577
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7756,696
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9006,773
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4936,520
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6096,592
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5546,559
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2687,002
WintonNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5666,566
WarsawPoland 9,3675,821
WroclawPoland 9,3295,797
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8915,525
Wad MedaniSudan 13,6528,483
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,8057,957
WauSudan 14,0598,736
WaddingtonUk 8,4235,234
Waco, TxUsa 2,3631,469
Wake IslandUsa 7,0914,407
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9131,189
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1671,347
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4792,162
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 943586
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Warren, OhUsa 3,5012,176
Warren, PaUsa 3,6512,269
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6871,670
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8782,410
Washington, IaUsa 2,5831,605
Washington, InUsa 3,0291,882
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8981,801
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8662,403
Watertown, SdUsa 2,2121,374
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8261,756
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2332,009
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3702,094
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6772,285
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0621,903
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0401,889
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2631,406
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4281,509
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5192,187
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9372,446
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0942,544
West Point, GaUsa 3,3732,096
West Point, NyUsa 4,0802,535
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0981,925
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1571,340
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1521,337
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,138707
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9312,443
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9322,443
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4772,161
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8352,383
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8651,159
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9372,446
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9782,472
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9462,452
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8581,776
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4742,159
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4141,500
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 484301
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4871,545
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,6852,290
Winslow, AzUsa 1,059658
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6502,268
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7532,332
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4272,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -