Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2116,967
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4067,088
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2046,962
YaoundeCameroon 13,3458,293
YokoCameroon 13,2628,241
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6532,891
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7691,720
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1241,320
YanjiChina 8,4935,277
YichangChina 10,5866,578
YinchuanChina 10,1886,331
YiningChina 10,6056,590
YariguiesColombia 5,9363,688
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4353,377
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3333,314
YazdIran 12,2337,602
YakushimaJapan 9,3135,787
YamagataJapan 8,0755,018
YamaguchiJapan 8,9845,583
YokkaichiJapan 8,5645,322
YokohamaJapan 8,3075,162
YonagoJapan 8,7615,444
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3136,409
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2136,347
YeMyanmar 12,7807,942
YolaNigeria 12,9538,049
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1995,716
YurimaguasPeru 6,7994,225
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4715,885
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3824,587
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4187,095
Yakima, WaUsa 960597
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,7011,679
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,217756
York, PaUsa 3,8542,395
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5252,190
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 896557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -