Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berkeley, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berkeley, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berkeley, Ca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3327,663
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5225,917
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0826,887
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0865,646
ZhengzhouChina 10,1026,278
ZhijiangChina 10,9656,814
ZagrebCroatia 9,7946,086
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4355,863
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7736,695
ZahedanIran 12,5077,772
ZanjanIran 11,6537,242
ZacatecasMexico 2,5071,558
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4335,862
ZinderNiger 12,3217,657
ZhobPakistan 12,2137,589
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7367,293
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7377,294
ZamoscPoland 9,5845,955
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2015,717
ZigalovoRussia 8,7625,445
ZiganskRussia 7,1314,431
ZyryankaRussia 6,0843,781
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3305,798
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3315,798
ZanzibarTanzania 16,0059,945
ZonguldakTurkey 10,7896,705
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2076,342
ZitomirUkraine 9,7946,086
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0546,248
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9496,182
Zion Park, UtahUsa 799496
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5091,559
ZambeziZambia 15,6329,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -